Full name: Leona Anastasia Walton
Date of Birth: 27 April 1995
Origin: Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Nickname: Binx. Her brothers thought she had an uncanny resemblance to Star Wars character, Jar Jar Binks.
Favourite sports: Football, skateboarding and motorbike riding.
Wardrobe staples: Hooded sweatshirts, skater shorts and Vans.

Binx Walton street style 
BFF: Redhead Chicago native, Lexi Boling, who she shares an apartment with in the East Village. The besties are also famous for starring together in campaigns such as Alexander Wang and Coach.
Binx Walton & Lexi Boling | @lexiboling
First discovered: At age nine at a swimming pool, where she turned down the chance to model. Eight years later, at 17, she signed on with Next Model Management and moved to New York.
Binx Walton casting shot 

Debut runway show: Marc Jacobs fall/winter 2013. Walton was booked exclusively for the show.
Binx Walton x Marc Jacobs fall/winter 2013
First campaign: Céline spring/summer 2014. Followed by Chanel fall/winter 2014, Balmain fall/winter 2014 and most recently Tom Ford spring/summer 2015... the list just goes on.
Binx Walton x Celine spring/summer 2014
Cool collaboration: Superga. The fall/winter 2015 capsule collection of low-top sneakers is set to launch in September. This is Walton's first collaborative project. 
Binx Walton x Superga

For last week's #WomanCrushWednesday, click here.